European Prizes: Winners 2013

We are pleased to announce the winners of this year’s eTwinning Prizes 2013 competition.

From over 120 project submissions, we are pleased to announce the winners of the three age categories and six special categories. These projects demonstrated excellent achievements and we look forward to rewarding them in person at the eTwinning Conference on 14 March 2013 in Lisbon during a special prize-giving ceremony.

The competition is divided in three age categories:

Pupils age 4-11

Winner

Friends Fur-ever

  • Cornelia Melcu, Şcoala Gimnazială Nr.9 Nicolae Orghidan Braşov, Brasov, Romania
  • Jolanta Okuniewska, Szkola Podstawowa nr 13, Olsztyn, Olsztyn, Poland
  • Maria Dragos, “George Coşbuc” Middle School , Baia Mare, Romania
  • Maria Alice Moreira Maia Neto, Centro Escolar de Portela , Penafiel, Portugal

Runner Up

eTwinning tourists in 5 star hotels

  • Jana Jamrišková, Základná škola Sitnianska, Banská Bystrica, Slovakia
  • Annette Westerop, C.E.I.P. La Rosa- Camino Viejo, El Paso, Spain
  • Daniela Kašpárková, Základní škola a Mateřská škola Blansko, Salmova 17, Blansko, Czech Republic

 

Pupils age 12-15

Winner

The Rainbow Village project

  •  Isabelle Bonnassies, Collège Jean Lacaze, Grisolles, France
  • Paraskevi Belogia, Primary School of Grizano (Δημοτικό Σχολείο Γριζάνου), Τρίκαλα, Greece
  • Artemiza Lovin, Sc. Gimn. Nr.29 Galati, Galati, Romania
  • Helena Butterfield, St Michael’s Roman Catholic Voluntary Aided Comprehensive School, Billingham, United Kingdom
  • İnnap Kaya, 50. Yıl Ortaokulu, Samsun, Turkey
  • Ivana Natali, Istituto Comprensivo Statale di Sermide, Sermide (MN), Italy
  • Katarína Hybenová, Gymnázium M. M. Hodžu, Liptovský Mikuláš, Slovakia
  • Stanisława Czerezdrecka, Zespół Szkół w Dąbrowie, Dąbrowa Opolska, Poland

Runner Up

AL C2 H6 OL

  • Paulien du Fosse, CSG Willem van Oranje, Oud-Beijerland, Netherlands
  • Mariangela Bielli, Istituto Comprensivo, Bareggio, Italy
  • Nathalie Scerri, St.Theresa Girls’ School, Mriehel, Malta
  • Odile Belrose, Collège Antoine Delafont, Montmoreau Saint Cybard, France

 

Pupils age 16-19

Winner

Pek, the Traveller Flea 3 – Evolution

  • Muriele Dejaune, Lycée des métiers Louis Blériot, Trappes, France
  • Marcos Vence Ruibal, IES San Clemente – Compostela, Santiago de Compostela, Spain
  • Alessandra Pallavicini, ISIS Galilei, Gorizia, Italy
  • Bruna Giacosa, Liceo Classico “S. G. Calasanzio”, Carcare (SV), Italy
  • Ciro Sánchez Suárez, IES Miguel Ángel González Estévez, Vilagarcía de Arousa, Spain
  • Hulya Erturk, KERİMBEY İ.O, SAMSUN, Turkey
  • Javier Arza Fernández, IES “Rey Don García”, Nájera, Spain
  • Keri Georgieva, NGXNI “Konstantin Preslavski”, Varna, Bulgaria
  • Lina Maria Pereira, Escola Secundária de Gama Barros, Cacém, Portugal
  • Ludmila Kosíková, Střední škola průmyslová a umělecká , Hodonín, Czech Republic
  • Meltem Bílgiç, Gökçe Karaoğlan İlköğretim Okulu, Samsun, Turkey
  • Montserrat Ansótegui, IES “Rey Don García”, Nájera, Spain
  • Yordanka Simeonova, SOU “Georgi Izmirliev”, Gorna Oryahovitsa, Bulgaria

Runner Up

BELL Business Economics Language Learning

  • Michael Huber-Kirchberger, Bundeshandelsschule und Bundeshandelsakademie Linz, Linz, Austria
  • Alena Jandlova, OA a VOSE Tabor, Commercial High School, Tábor, Czech Republic
  • Astrid Kopetsch, Gymnasium Ohmoor, Hamburg, Germany
  • Carmen Hidalgo, IES LEONARDO DA VINCI, Alicante, Spain
  • Claudine Dostert, Ecole Privée Fieldgen, Luxembourg, Luxembourg
  • Halldóra Dagný Sveinbjörnsdóttir, Grunnskóli Bolungarvíkur, Bolungarvík, Iceland
  • Helena Prusova, OA a VOSE Tabor, Commercial High School, Tábor, Czech Republic
  • Jordi Terol, IES LEONARDO DA VINCI, Alicante, Spain
  • Jorge Mora Salinas, IES LEONARDO DA VINCI, Alicante, Spain
  • Manon Petry, Ecole Privée Fieldgen, Luxembourg, Luxembourg
  • Soffía Vagnsdóttir, Grunnskóli Bolungarvíkur, Bolungarvík, Iceland

 

In addition to the age categories, there are also special categories:

 

Spanish Language Prize (prize sponsored by the Spanish Ministry of Education, Culture and Sport)

I tell you – You tell me a tale/ Te cuento – Me cuentas un cuento

  • Carmen Guidetti, 3 Circolo Didattico “Giovanni XXIII” di Corigliano, Corigliano Calabro (CS), Italy
  • Susana Fontán, Colegio Internacional SEK-Atlántico, Poio, Spain
  • Antonietta Marino, 3 Circolo Didattico “Giovanni XXIII” di Corigliano, Corigliano Calabro (CS), Italy
  • Assunta Romio, 3 Circolo Didattico “Giovanni XXIII” di Corigliano, Corigliano Calabro (CS), Italy
  • Carmela Maria Abate, 3 Circolo Didattico “Giovanni XXIII” di Corigliano, Corigliano Calabro (CS), Italy
  • Elvira Vizza, 3 Circolo Didattico “Giovanni XXIII” di Corigliano, Corigliano Calabro (CS), Italy
  • Lidia Alice, 3 Circolo Didattico “Giovanni XXIII” di Corigliano, Corigliano Calabro (CS), Italy
  • Maria Anna Rugna, 3 Circolo Didattico “Giovanni XXIII” di Corigliano, Corigliano Calabro (CS), Italy
  • Maria Carmela Laforza, 3 Circolo Didattico “Giovanni XXIII” di Corigliano, Corigliano Calabro (CS), Italy
  • Maria Vincenzina Sprovieri, 3 Circolo Didattico “Giovanni XXIII” di Corigliano, Corigliano Calabro (CS), Italy
  • Mariaromana Minisci, 3 Circolo Didattico “Giovanni XXIII” di Corigliano, Corigliano Calabro (CS), Italy
  • Mirella Marrazzo, 3 Circolo Didattico “Giovanni XXIII” di Corigliano, Corigliano Calabro (CS), Italy
  • Pedro Rafael Fialho de Oliveira Moura, Agrupamento de Escolas da Venda do Pinheiro, Venda do Pinheiro, Portugal
  • Santina Luzzi, 3 Circolo Didattico “Giovanni XXIII” di Corigliano, Corigliano Calabro (CS), Italy
  • Trine Garn, Terslev skole, Terslev, Denmark

 

French Language Prize (prize jointly sponsored by the International Federation of Teachers of French and the eTwinning National Support Service in France)

Dans le cercle des signes du zodi@que

  • Angela Riccomi, ITCG Paolini, Imola (BO), Italy
  • Wioletta Sosnowska, Zespół Szkół Tekstylno-Handlowych, Żagań, Poland

 

German Language Prize (prize sponsored by the eTwinning National Support Service in Germany)

Direkt aus…

  • Hélène Dmitrieff, ES Saint Gabriel, Bagneux, France
  • Malgorzata Czech, Gimnazjum nr 11, Częstochowa, Poland
  • Μaria Chatzigiossi,Model-Experimentelles Gymnasium der Universität Mazedonia, Thessaloniki, Greece

 

Marie Skłodowska Curie Prize (prize sponsored by the eTwinning National Support Service in Poland)

Fly me to the Moon

  • Tatjana Gulič, OŠ Preska, Medvode, Slovenia
  • Jean-Noël Pédeutour, Collège Tiraqueau, Fontenay-le-Comte, France
  • Eleni Kostopoulou, 5th Lyceum of Veria, Veria – Greece
  • Ignacio Jiménez Calero, IES Pedro Álvarez Sotomayor, Manzanares, Spain
  • Malgorzata Pawlik-Podgorska, Miejski Zespół Szkół Gimnazjum nr 1, Czeladź, Poland
  • Miltiadis Leontakis, 5th Lyceum of Veria, Veria – Greece
  • Nazile Celik, Rekabet Kurumu Cumhuriyet Fen Lisesi, Diyarbakır, Turkey
  • Seval Yimaz, diyarbakır il milli eğitim müdürlüğü, Diyarbakır, Turkey

 

Mevlana Prize for Intercultural Understanding (prize sponsored by the eTwinning National Support Service of Turkey)

Intercultural dialogue through fairy tales, drama and art

  • Mónika Erdélyi, Gyulai Alapfokú Közoktatási Intézmény, Gyula, Hungary
  • K.Belgin Saka Üstünel, YENİ TURAN İLKOKULU, ANKARA, Turkey
  • Afra van der Vorm-Geerling, De Opslach, Franeker, Netherlands
  • Marouska Azzopardi Duca, St. Clare College, San Gwann Primary B, San Gwann, Malta
  • Hilde Øen, Råde Ungdomsskole, Råde, Norway
  • Natasha Djurkova, SOU”Ekzarh AntimI”, Kazanlak, Bulgaria
  • Mara Hadjieva, SOU “Ekzarh Antim I”, Kazanlak, Bulgaria
  • Marlene Ruiter-Gangol, Volksschule Oberwart, Oberwart, Austria
  • Soňa Benčová, Spojená škola Tilgnerova, Bratislava, Slovakia
  • Kornélia Lohyňová, Spojená škola Tilgnerova, Bratislava, Slovakia
  • Christiane Meisenburg, Siegerland-Grundschule, Berlin, Germany
  • Bojana Filipova, SOU “EKZARH ANTIM I”, Kazanlak, Bulgaria
  • Aneta Nedkova, SOU “Ekzarh Antim I”, Kazanlak, Bulgaria
  • EVANTHIA ATHANASOPOULOU, Γυμνάσιο Τσίρειο – Gymnasium Tsireio, Lemesos, Cyprus
  • Danute Raudiene, Telšių ,,Atžalyno” pagrindinė mokykla, Telšiai, Lithuania
  • Heikki Kontturi, Oulun normaalikoulun perusaste, Oulu, Finland
  • Christelle LE GOFF, Collège Stendhal, NANTES, France
  • Susana Silva, Agrupamento de Escolas de Penalva do Castelo, Penalva do Castelo, Portugal
  • Ghionul Gogoasa-Gelal, Scoala cu cls. I-VIII nr.1 Poarta Alba, Poarta Alba, Romania
  • Tiina Sarisalmi, Oriveden Keskuskoulu, Orivesi, Finland
  • Līga Kraukle, Pērses pamatskola, Koknese, Latvia
  • Katarzyna Zawiła-Dudzik, Szkoła Podstawowa nr 4 im. Orła Białego, Czechowice-Dziedzice, Poland
  • Dave Sherratt, Cannich Bridge Primary School, N.W. Scotland, United Kingdom
  • Joserra Jimenez, Siete Campas-Zorrozgoiti, Bilbao, Spain
  • Anna Magnea, Harðardóttir, Hofsstaðaskóli, Garðabær, Iceland
  • Melahrini Papardeli, Δημοτικό Σχολείο Ζερβοχωρίων, Χαλκιδική, Greece
  • TERJE MÄGI, Vastseliina Gümnaasium, Vastseliina, Estonia
  • Kajsa Guntsch, Bergundaskolan F-6, Växjö, Sweden
  • Marie Šturmová, Základní škola a mateřská škola Hranice, Šromotovo, příspěvková organizace, Hranice, Czech Republic
  • Anne Garner, Church Aston Infant School, Newport, United Kingdom
  • Armanda Magioncalda, Circolo Didattico Statale di Staglieno, Genova (GE), Italy
  • Caithriona Carty, Glenmore N.S., Crossmolina, Ireland
  • Manuela Valecz, Kindergarten Launegg, Lannach, Austria
  • Martina Hren, Osnova šola Pod goro, Slovenske Konjice, Slovenia
  • Yasin Sevim, Usak Lisesi, UŞAK, Turkey
  • Zeljka Bosak, VERSUS – škola stranih jezika, Krapina, Croatia

 

English as a second language Prize (prize sponsored by the British Council)

P.A.L.E Play And Learn English

  • Anna Karidi Pirounaki, Kindergarten of Kaparelli, Θήβα, Greece
  • CHARLES Annette, Ecole maternelle Jules Ferry , BLOIS, France
  • Kristīna Bernāne, Priekuļu pirmsskolas izglītības iestāde “Mežmaliņa”, Priekuļi, Latvia
  • Manuela Valecz, Kindergarten Launegg, Lannach, Austria
  • Maria José Silva, Jardim de Infancia de Porto de Mós, Agrupamento de Escolas de Porto de Mós, Porto de Mós, Portugal

 

2 thoughts on “European Prizes: Winners 2013

  1. Thank you very much. As well as everyone hopes all of us can spend a good time in this event, because it is a great opportunity to share our own experiences to improve our teaching skills. See all you in Lisbon!!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>